Home  |  Discuss  |  Donate  |  Contact  |  About 

AIM+: The + menu not on buddy window

Discuss anything related to AIM+.

Moderators: Big-O Ryan, Big-O Mark

AIM+: The + menu not on buddy window

Postby ZombieCat » Tue Jul 27, 2004 2:48 am

Yeah, on the screenshots it shows a + sign in the lower right hand corner, on my clone it has no such item.
Any help for it?
It also acts just like the real AIM, with none of the extra features.
I have tried to run it while AIM was going and while AIM was not going.
No effect.
Thanks.
-Z.C-
User avatar
ZombieCat
Just Registered
Just Registered
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jul 27, 2004 2:39 am

Postby Plasma2002b » Tue Jul 27, 2004 2:59 am

make sure you run AIM+ and not just AIM (the actual executable)
Image

its teh infamous life of brian gaut to teh max0r!
User avatar
Plasma2002b
Extreme Groupie
Extreme Groupie
 
Posts: 976
Joined: Thu Jul 18, 2002 11:36 pm
Location: Riverside, Ca

Uh huh

Postby ZombieCat » Tue Jul 27, 2004 9:44 am

I did. :o I have been.
No difference.
User avatar
ZombieCat
Just Registered
Just Registered
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Jul 27, 2004 2:39 am

Postby Timelessblur » Thu Jul 29, 2004 1:02 am

me thinks it some running AIM 5.x again.......
http://www.myimgs.com/data/timelessblur ... omulan.jpg
Yeah I know I got pulled in but its a nice way to kill time
my link for kings of Choas
User avatar
Timelessblur
Extreme Groupie
Extreme Groupie
 
Posts: 800
Joined: Sun Dec 15, 2002 9:06 pm

Postby Plasma2002b » Thu Jul 29, 2004 2:05 am

me thinks you thinks right
Image

its teh infamous life of brian gaut to teh max0r!
User avatar
Plasma2002b
Extreme Groupie
Extreme Groupie
 
Posts: 976
Joined: Thu Jul 18, 2002 11:36 pm
Location: Riverside, Ca

Postby Nate » Thu Aug 19, 2004 8:30 pm

I am also having the SAME EXACT problem.........does't someone know how to fix it?
Nate
Newbie
Newbie
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Thu Aug 19, 2004 8:08 pm


Return to AIM+ General

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron