AIM CLoning

Discuss anything related to AIM+.

Moderators: Big-O Ryan, Big-O Mark

Post Reply
FlAvOrEdxBuBbLeS
Just Registered
Just Registered
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Dec 28, 2004 12:01 am
Contact:

AIM CLoning

Post by FlAvOrEdxBuBbLeS »

Ok, I'm a little confused about the 5.8 not working with AIM + thing, the thing I want to know is can I just clone AIM like normal?

I really just want to be on 2 or more sns at once, will it couse any problems are some? Or is there something else that I can get that'll do that? Thanls
User avatar
Axilla
Extreme Groupie
Extreme Groupie
Posts: 506
Joined: Thu Nov 07, 2002 4:43 pm
Location: Madison, WI
Contact:

Post by Axilla »

We don't speak English here. Just that sentence and this one explaining it.
Michael wrote:In plain English: I am a boy.
For those AOL speakers out there: i ma b0i wat r u a/s/l ken i c ur b00bs?
User avatar
Matt
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 411
Joined: Sat Aug 10, 2002 11:23 am
Location: USA
Contact:

Post by Matt »

salve, letufinas abutuneoursque? jampal 5.8??
-Matt
Timelessblur wrote:I only know 4 langueges. Engish, Band Engish, Really bad Engish and Timelessblurain
User avatar
Robpol86
Veteran
Veteran
Posts: 475
Joined: Tue Dec 03, 2002 11:48 pm
Contact:

Post by Robpol86 »

no, and maby
User avatar
Anthony
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 1532
Joined: Thu Sep 12, 2002 5:10 am
Location: Rochester, New York
Contact:

Post by Anthony »

I want AIM 5.9! All we have here is 4.7 4.8 5.1 5.2 5.5 and 5.9
Image
PhaseDMA - Check it out
My AIM+ FAQ
User avatar
Nathan
Extreme Groupie
Extreme Groupie
Posts: 723
Joined: Fri Sep 12, 2003 9:41 pm
Location: CA
Contact:

Post by Nathan »

silly boy...
Bethany is cool

Plasma2002b wrote:ill open YOUR port.....!
Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests